An impressive gamut of natural ingredients which helps in reducing the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines....
AROMA QUEEN – STOP AGE (ANTI AGING):
Now women are not the only one who are concern about having wrinkles on their skin. Men are starting to concern having wrinkles appear on their skin, so avoiding wrinkles to happen has become a big issue for men and women who are in their 30s or older because that is the time wrinkles start to appear on their face and bodies. Nobody wants to look old when they are in the key time of their life. They are always afraid of wrinkles which appears on their skin and feel there is nothing to do about it.
The reason why people are so serious about wrinkles is because they do not want to look bad after all the stress they have. Actually they have so many things going on with life, they will want to look good after all the things happen during day time. Nobody wants to end up looking bad and having wrinkle all around the face after the busy day, so that is why many people started being so much concern about preventing/stopping aging .
We live in an era where we are bombarded with unrealistic images of youthful, perfect looking models, so it is no surprise we are feeling pressure to conform. Unfortunately, this pressure has resulted in many women feeling self-conscious about the way they look – some taking drastic surgical measures in an attempt to turn back the clock.
So, after going through all the drastic problems and solutions which women really thinks about, Flabia Fresh has come up with another amazing product which will bring a smile on each and every womans face by giving an effective result. Flabia Fresh has newly launched an amazing product named as AROMA QUEEN-STOP AGE because we really care for all ladies who are so beautiful. We care for those wives who have list of grudges regarding aging and asking for the solution which may appear to be very much expensive for those husbands likewise we also care for those ladies who are still SPINSTER and shooting up in their aging phase. We also do care for men too.
Why Flabia Fresh AROMA QUEEN-STOP AGE (ANTI-AGING) ?
Over the past years we have been doing a research on this anti-aging product. Now, finally we are here with Flabia Fresh AROMA QUEEN- STOP AGE. Our STOP-AGE cream have some pretty enticing truth. It helps to face several decades younger by firming up the skin that has sagged, eliminating the spots that have formed and leaving you with a rejuvenated glow.
Such miracles do not come in cheap, but Flabia Fresh have launched this in affordable price. Our products are designed and marketed while keeping every class in mind.
Flabia Fresh Aroma Queen - Stop Age offers an impressive gamut of natural ingredients which helps in reducing the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. Our herbal solutions are formulated from ancient preparations of medicinal and therapeutic herbs that provide nutrients and moisturizers which reverse the effects of ageing. Our herbal anti-ageing solutions have been specially formulated to counter the adverse impact of fast paced modern life. They contain natural ingredients that remove toxins, regulate blood supply to the epidermis and help generate new cells that have more elasticity and water content. The herbal offerings pamper your body and leave it feeling fresh, young and supple.
Composition of Flabia Fresh Aroma Queen – Stop Age (ANTI-AGING) :
It is a perfect and unique blend of herbal ingredients. The various ingredients of this cream come with their individual virtues. So they are as follows :
Rosa Damascena Flower Water : The Original and most exquisite of all floral waters. Rose water is elegant and soothing to the skin, helping with reddened and inflamed skin. The natural Rose water is a gently cleansing and toning product for all skin types which maintains the pH balance, stimulates the regeneration processes and has a calming effect in acne and sunburns. Rose water promotes healthy and elastic skin. Recommended for acne and skin irritation, nourishing and hydrating skin.
Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil : It is the oil extracted from the seeds of a rose bush that grows wild in the south of Chile, a cool and very rainy Andean region. The oil pressed off the Rosehip seed contains an amazing 77% of fatty acids (linoleic and linolenic). Fatty acids have very important functions in the regeneration of skin cells and repair of damaged tissues. It more effective in case of :
§ Reduce wrinkles and signs of premature ageing. It will also help counter the drying effects of the sun which are usually first noticed in fine wrinkles or "crows feet" around the eyes and mouth.
§ Attenuate scars (surgical and accidental) and improves the colour of same (i.e., reduces the redness or hyperpigmentation). It also avoids the formation of the keloid type of scar (lump) which may appear after surgical procedures and helps to make less apparent scars left by acne or chickenpox.
§ Provide excellent results in treatment of skin that has been burnt or exposed to radiotherapy.
Stearyl Alcohol : Since cetyl alcohol / stearyl alcohol can attract and repel water, it is often used in skin care products to moisturize dry, rough, scaly skin. Your skin becomes dry when water loss occurs; cetyl alcohol helps pull moisture back into your skin. Cetyl alcohol also helps protect your skin by shielding it from irritation, such as wetness.
Glycerin : Glycerin is actually a versatile product. Glycerin works wonder in prevention of aging. Apply this every night on the dry mature skin. Vitamin E helps to nourish the skin and prevent the fine line for youthful skin. The regular use of glycerin helps you keep away the problem of aging.
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides : In skin care applications Caprylic Capric Triglycerides offer several key benefits : they offer a noticeable silkiness in products, they exhibit excellent anti-oxidant properties , they offer skin nurturing benefits and hugely effective in preventing anti-aging due to the skin loving nature of the specific fatty acid esters, not seen with common Fractionated Coconut Oil, or other carrier oils, and they are especially suited to sensitive skin and oily skin.
Oryza Sativa : Oryza Sativa do have the presence of vitamin E, Gamma-oryzanol, it is used for many alternative herbal therapies along with skin care products to prevent aging. Thus you can obtain a younger looking, wrinkle free and glowing skin with use of this oil.Vitamin E helps skin feel refreshed all the time. Rice bran oil is used in sunscreen as vitamin E protects skin against harmful ultraviolet (UV) rays. The antioxidant property of this oil helps to overcome free radicals which cause damage.
Myristyl Myristate : Myristyl Myristate is a naturally derived ester, formed by the combination of Myristyl Alcohol and Myristic Acid, which occurs naturally in animal or vegetable fats or oils. It is originally formed as a white or yellowish waxy solid, and is used as a skin conditioning agent, emulsifier and opacifier in skin care products.
Cetearyl Glucoside : A natural facial moisturizer derived from coconut oil which is effective for all types of skin problem.
Gossypium Herbaceum : Cotton seed oil is pressed from the seeds of the cotton plant. It is rich in vitamin E, palmitic acid, oleic acid and linoleic acid. It is naturally anti-ageing and helps the skin to retain moisture.
Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline : Also known as DPHP or sometimes referred to as Sepilift or Skinlift. Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle & anti-stretch mark creams & lotions, firming / toning products, moisturizing and lip treatment formulations. Long-lasting firming and moisturizing effects. Has been shown to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and provide volume, suppleness, and a former tone. In in-vitro studies SkinLift DPHP has been found to stimulate the synthesis of collagen fibers and inhibit age-promoting elastase enzymes. Can maintain integrity of the skin barrier. It also contains a hydroxyproline vehicle that moisturizes, strengthens, and rejuvenates the skin. Also effective for lip plumping.
Triheptanoin : Triheptanoin is a triester of glycerin and heptanoic acid. It acts as a Skin-Conditioning Agent, Viscosity Increasing Agent, helps in skin conditioning and viscosity controlling. Enhances skin absorption.
Lauryl Laurate (a vegetable derived palm) : Lauryl Laurate wax is a plant-based "mono-ester" and low melting point wax which is used to increase the ability of oils to penetrate and therefore moisturize the skin yet leave a non-greasy skin feel. Its not Sodium Lauryl Sulfate .
Phenoxyethanol : The substance is a colorless liquid that is oily in nature, and is considered an organic chemical found in natural form in chicory and green tea. This organic chemical can kill bacteria present in cosmetic formulations.
Hydroxyproline : Hydroxyproline inhibits the production of elastase enzymes, which contribute to the aging process by breaking down vital elastin in the subcutaneous matrix.
Bidens Pilosa : New molecular mechanisms that prevent sagging and wrinkles were discovered in the Spanish Needle (Bidens pilosa). This finding has resulted in an active cosmetic ingredient that is similar to retinol, which is synthesized from vitamin A. The plant, viewed as being an invasive weed in the fields, was tested and showed that it produces benefits similar to those offered by retinoid, commonly prescribed by dermatologists for its cell regeneration and collagen synthesis properties. Unlike retinoid, however, the plant does not cause side effects, such as skin rash, peeling, and burning.
Bakuchiol : Bakuchiol, a natural alternative to Retinol, is a meroterpene phenol derived from Indian Psoralea corylifolia (Babchi) leaves and seeds. Chinese and Indian medical practitioners have utilised Backuchiol for centuries to help heal cuts, soothe rashes and calm redness. It has since been discovered that Bakuchiol has a wide range of anti-ageing benefits, and is additionally a brilliant treatment for skin conditions such as acne due to its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Studies show that the use of Bakuchiol in skincare products has a positive effect on two of the most vital skin proteins – collagen and elastin. This results in a significant improvement in the reduction of fine lines and wrinkles, and increased elasticity and skin firmness through boosting and regulating types I, II and IV collagen. Bakuchiol has also been proven to supress the effects of melanin-producing cells, resulting in a reduction of the appearance of age spots and pigmentation.
Oryzanol : Oryzanol has been found to have many skin related benefits. The use of Oryzanol in sunscreen products, hair conditioners and moisturizing creams is on the increase in the United States. A study in Chiang Mai University,Thailand has found Oryzanol as a potential cosmetic raw- material. According to the study oryzanol helps in skin whitening, skin hydration and is anti ageing. Oryzanol may help to maintain skin function by improvement of skin microcirculation, protection against lipid peroxidation and direct stimulation of sebaceous gland function.
Linum Usitatissimum : Hot poultice made from the linseed is a popular household remedy for relieving boils, carbuncles and abscesses. It is used to relieve burns as well as skin diseases like eczema and herpes. Flax are an excellent source of vitamin E, especially rich in gamma-tocopherol; containing about 20 g (133% of daily-recommended values) per 100 g. vitamin E is a powerful lipid soluble antioxidant, required for maintaining the integrity of cell membrane of mucusa and skin by protecting it from harmful oxygen-free radicals.
Pullulan : Pullulan is seen as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products, specifically anti-aging products, because of its ability to provide an instant skin-tightening effect as it adheres to the skin. It is able to quickly form a sheer film that temporarily improves skins texture and appearance. It also provides a smoother texture to formulas, provides foam retention, is anti-static and oil resistant, and water soluble and therefore easily rinsed away.
Kappaphycus alvarezii : Earthens kappaphycus alvarezii extract and sea water are a perfectly balanced composition for skin care, providing the skin with its ideal level of moisture and nutritive minerals. It helps maintain the hydration state of the skin all day long and regulate the skin homeostasis. It improves the structural integrity of the stratum corneum and the epidermal biosynthetic functions of dry skin. It is also highly effective in protecting and repairing against dryness, what helps enhance gloss and restore shine. It is an ingredient of choice to treat and protect dry skin. Earthens marine hydrolyzed collagen and elastin are sourced from fish skins and scales, and have been shown to have several health benefits related to anti-aging. Two human clinical studies revealed that users of marine collagen peptides experienced improvements in skin hydration and elasticity as well as a reduction in wrinkles.
Olea Europaea (Olive): Olea Europae has the added advantage of providing strong antioxidants, like Vitamins A and E that help repair and renew skin that has been damaged from overexposure to sun, environmental pollution, and other modern-day hazards – like cigarette smoke and junk food. These antioxidants have the natural ability to stimulate cells and return skin to a firmer, smoother, and healthier state.
Sodium Hyaluronate : Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Hyaluronic acid is found naturally in the fluid that bathes joints, in the vitreous humor of the eye and in the skin. It is abundant in the dermis of young skin, but levels of this important compound decline with age. This makes skin look older. Hyaluronic acid gives skin volume by holding onto water and as levels decline with age, skin loses its youthful fullness. As an anti-aging treatment, dermatologists inject it into the dermis of the skin to restore facial fullness in areas where volume is lost. Sodium hyluronate is the main ingredient in Restylane, an injectable filler used to treat loss of facial volume and wrinkles. It has other medical applications as well.
Xanthan Gum : Xanthan gum is also an ingredient in cosmetic and personal care products. Just as it thickens gravies and salad dressings, it adds viscosity and texture to skin and personal care products. In addition, it helps to stabilize cosmetic emulsions so that water and oil-soluble ingredients do not separate from one another and reduce the performance of the product. Only tiny amounts of xanthan gum, as little as 0.1%, are needed to thicken personal care products and stabilize emulsions. Xanthan gum gives products like body lotions, shower gels and liquid soaps a more substantial texture and "feel," which consumers enjoy. Some products that contain xanthan gum include facial moisturizers, facial cleansers, body washes, bath gels, toothpaste, liquid soap, shampoos and anti-aging products. It is also an ingredient in artificial saliva products made for people who suffer from dry mouth.
Ethylhexylgycerin : In skin care, Ethylhexylglycerin serves as a surfactant and preservant-enhancer and acts as a safe preservative in small amounts. It is often used instead of controversial parabens. Hylunia uses under 2% of Ethylhexylglycerin.
Fragnance : We are all attracted to a pleasing fragrance. In fact, the first thing most everyone does when testing just about any skin-care product is smell it. As nice as it is to have a product with a wonderful aroma, it just does not make for good skin care. Whether the fragrance in the product is natural or synthetic, it is almost always a problem for skin. Here we have used natural fragnance collected from mother nature.
Decyl Glucoside : A non-ionic surfactant thats used as a cleansing agent. It is gentle enough for sensitive skin and can be used in baby products. It also possesses moisture binding properties that help make the skin feel smooth and soft. It can be found various personal care products such as facial cleanser, body wash, shampoo, liquid hand soap, hair dye, self tanner, exfoliant and bubble bath.
Porphyridium Cruentum Extract : Promotes intense hydration and smooth of skin micro relief. Stimulates the anchor elements of the dermal-epidermal junction, increasing dermal density. Enables the production of intracutaneous Vitamin D. Visible results within 4 weeks (wrinkles reduction and plumper skin).
Sodium Hydroxide : It is used as a pH adjuster in skin creams.
Zizyphus Jujube : Jujube fruit benefits are very recognized for thousands of years. Jujube fruit is utilized as herbal medicine for hundreds of years within China along with other Asian countries. It do have huge anti-oxidant properties. Jujube fruit is additionally an anti-oxidant along with re-energizing qualities. It has the capability to assist clear up the skin.
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil : Helianthus Annuus seed oil (Sunflower) mimics the fat (lipid) content found in the human skin. Therefore, it is essential ingredient in formulas intended to help prevent moisture loss. Moreover, this gentle, plant-derived oil promotes soft, smooth looking skin as it prevents additional skin cell damage while maintaining the natural structure of the skin itself. Offering anti-inflammatory action due to the presence of triterpene alcohol, oil extract taken from sunflower seeds is sometimes included in skincare products designed to minimize swelling. They include its use as an emollient skin-conditioning agent, occlusive skin-conditioning agent, cleansing surfactant, emulsifying surfactant, and a nonaqueous viscosity increasing agent. Sunflower Seed Oil conditions the skin by slowing down evaporation of its natural stores of moisture. It cleanses the skin, reducing surface tension, enhancing its emulsifying capabilities.
Linalool : Linalool is used in the formulation of aftershave lotions, bath products, bubble baths, cleansing products, hair care products, lipsticks, moisturizers, perfumes and colognes, shampoos, skin care products and suntan products.
Phenethyl Alcohol : Phenethyl Alcohol is a colorless, transparent, slightly viscous liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, Phenethyl Alcohol is used in the formulation of eye area makeup, makeup products, skin care products, shampoos and perfumes and colognes.
Beta-Carotene : Beta-Carotene is used in the field of dermatology to treat skin diseases made worse by exposure to ultraviolet light, such as solar urticaria, erythropoetic protoporphyria, and lupus, and to treat phototoxic drug reactions. Beta-Carotene is also an ingredient in some skin care products and cosmetics including skin cleansers, facial moisturizers, foundation, sun products, bath products, hair care products and anti-aging treatments. In anti-aging products, Beta-Carotene provides protection against sun damage and helps to even out skin tone and improve skin texture. Research suggests that Beta-Carotene as an oral supplement protects against oxidative damage due to exposure to sunlight but does not appear to reduce the risk of skin cancer.
Daucus Carota Sativa Root : Extract is commonly known as Carrot Extract, mixed with a base oil from sunflower seed, can be highly nutritive and cleansing. High in antioxidant beta carotene and other flavonoids. Deeply penetrates and softens hardened, calloused skin. Helps reverse sun damage to skin. Rich in pro-vitamin A, this extract exhibits skin smoothing, softening and restorative properties. Carrot root extract can help protect the skin from free-radical damage and promotes production of new cells. Excellent for dry and mature skins.
Ascorbyl Palmitate : A preservative with antioxidant properties, helping blend vitamins A, C & D into a suspension. It is an effective collagen builder and free-radical scavenging ingredient essential to healthy skin. With the advantage of being lipid (fat) soluble, it can penetrate the skin and deliver antioxidants faster than the water soluble forms of Vitamin C. This, in turn, helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation. Furthermore, it is been shown to work synergistically with the antioxidant Vitamin E. Studies have also show it to be more stable than L-ascorbic acid. As a preservative, it is mainly used in makeup products, but recent discovery of its superior antioxidant properties has helped it become an active ingredient in a variety of skincare products such as sunscreens, lotions/crèmes, anti-aging treatments and serums.
Benefits of Flabia Fresh AROMA QUEEN – STOP AGE (ANTI-AGING) :
Reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.
Revitalizes the skin and reduces the signs of aging.
Diminishes dark under eyes.
Stimulates the renewal of skin cells.
Resveratrols anti - oxidant support.
Helps in decreasing age spots.
Minimizes chances of getting wrinkles on face.
Eliminates the dead skin cells.
Moisturizes the skin.
Keeps skin firm and tight.
Way to apply Flabia Fresh AROMA QUEEN - STOP AGE (ANTI-AGING) :
Wash your face, dab with a towel so it is damp but not dripping, and then use your treatment. Anti-aging ingredients such as enzymes, antioxidants, and retinoids penetrate more deeply on damp skin, although they can irritate sensitive complexions if skin is moist. If you are in the sensitive-skin camp, dry your face completely, then wait at least 2 minutes before applying a treatment. Treatments tend to be more potent—and spreadable—than moisturizers, so you usually need a smaller amount: think pea-sized, rather than a marble-sized dollop. And be sure to cover your entire face.
Use twice daily for better result.